Tender for Play Area Works within the Borough of Ards and North Down
- Published
- 15 December 2025
- Submission deadline
- 19 January 2026, 12:00
- Estimated value
- £5,100,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00831554-2025
- Reference
- fd94f4e9-22c8-48a4-adbb-1aa9ebc29e29
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45112723Trabajos de paisajismo en parques infantiles
- 50870000Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de equipos de terrenos de juegos
- 37535200Equipamiento para terrenos de juego
- 43325000Equipo para parques y áreas de juego
- 45200000Trabajos generales de construcción de inmuebles y obras de ingeniería civil
Description
Tenders are sought by Ards and North Down Borough Council for the provision of new and replacement play areas, and play area maintenance within the Borough area. The requirement is split into 2 Lots: Lot 1 - Northern and Lot 2 - Southern. Full details of the requirement are detailed within the tender documentation available on eTendersNI - https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps/home.do
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lot 1 - Northern | 45112723 Trabajos de paisajismo en parques infantiles | — |
| 2 | Lot 2 - Southern | 45112723 Trabajos de paisajismo en parques infantiles | — |
Award criteria
- Quality — The total qualitative criteria is 75%. Full details of all the qualitative criteria are detailed within the tender documents.
- Cost — The total quantitative criteria is 25%. Full details of the quantitative criteria are detailed within the tender documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00831554-2025 · 15 December 2025
- OJS · 241/2025 · 15 December 2025
Other tenders from Ards and North Down Borough Council
- PEACEPLUS - TPC5A - ANDBC Tender for the Provision of an Urban Sports Programme
- ANDBC Preliminary Market Engagement Exercise - Ride, Pedal and Motivate (RPM) Animation Project (PEACEPLUS).
- PEACEPLUS - CCD4B - ANDBC Tender for the Provision of a Chit, Chat AND Connect Programme
- PEACEPLUS - TPC5A - ANDBC Tender for the Provision of an Urban Sports Programme
- Tender for the Provision of Building Works at Ards and North Down Council Properties
- Tender for Play Area Works within the Borough of Ards and North Down
- Tender for Play Area Works within the Borough of Ards and North Down
- Tender for Play Area Works within the Borough of Ards and North Down
- Tender for Play Area Works within the Borough of Ards and North Down