Tender for Inclusion on the Panel of External Examiners and ICT Assessors
- Published
- 2 April 2025
- Submission deadline
- 24 April 2025, 00:00
- Estimated value
- €35,000
- Place of performance
- Dublin, IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00211097-2025
- Reference
- ae4e8062-df37-4468-8a39-169886a027fa
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 80000000Servicios de enseñanza y formación
Description
This request for tender (RFT) aims to establish a panel of suitably qualified experts from which FIT will appoint External Examiners to the FIT coordinated and active Software Development Associate, Computer Networking Associate, and Cybersecurity apprenticeships. FIT also welcomes responses from those with a background in data analytics. These two-year programmes lead to graduate apprentices attaining a Quality and Qualifications Ireland Advanced Certificate Award placed at Level 6 on the National Framework of Qualifications. ICT Assessors with extensive experience in one or more computing disciplines, including software development, computer networking, cybersecurity, and data analytics. Note: inclusion on this panel does not guarantee an allocation of hours as an examiner or assessor on behalf of FIT.
Official publications
- TED · 00211097-2025 · 2 April 2025
- OJS · 65/2025 · 2 April 2025