TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS AND SELECTION PROCEDURE OF THE IMPLEMENTING BODY FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF A SIMPLE INFORMATION AND PROMOTION PROGRAMME FOR FRUIT AND VEGETABLE PRODUCTS CO-FINANCED IN ACCORDANCE WITH REGULATION (EU) 1144/2014 TO BE CARRIED OUT IN THE INTERNAL MARKET (TARGET COUNTRIES: ITALY, GERMANY AND FRANCE) CALLED “EU QUALITY GI"
Buyer: OP AGRINSIEME Scarl
- Published
- 17 January 2025
- Submission deadline
- 5 February 2025, 09:00
- Estimated value
- €2,428,088
- Place of performance
- ITI44
- Procedure
- Other
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00035974-2025
- Reference
- 49bbe6a1-4810-4de5-b965-03b5fb5e8cde
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79411100Servicios de consultoría en desarrollo comercial
Description
Call for tenders for the selection, through an Open Competitive Procedure, of an implementing body responsible for the implementation of actions (activities/initiatives) aimed at achieving the objectives set out in the above-mentioned three-year "EU QUALITY IG" Programme, which will take place in the target countries of Italy, Germany and France and will concern fresh fruit and vegetables of certified PGI and PDO quality.
Official publications
- TED · 00035974-2025 · 17 January 2025
- OJS · 12/2025 · 17 January 2025