TECHNICAL AND EDITORIAL OPTIMISATION OF THE CEB WEBSITE COEBank.org (English & French) - PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL SUPPORT SERVICES (TMA - TME)
Buyer: Council of Europe Development Bank
- Published
- 7 May 2024
- Submission deadline
- 6 June 2024, 12:00
- Place of performance
- Paris, FR101
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00268632-2024
- Reference
- d78f460d-64e2-4ca0-9e8e-f4a5788ec748
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
- 72410000Servicios de proveedor
Description
The CEB is issuing a Public Call for Tenders for the services of a qualified and experienced service provider for the management and development of its website. The aim of this call for tenders is to identify a partner capable of understanding the Bank’s specific needs and providing tailored solutions that meet its strategic objectives. The CEB is looking for a service provider that will bring technical and creative expertise, and be committed to achieving the highest standards of quality in the visual, technical and functional aspects for the Bank’s website, and who will achieve the following key objectives: - Strengthen the CEB's online presence and visibility; - Improve accessibility and user experience of CEB online content; - Support the CEB's activities by ensuring that the corporate website is optimised, secure and future-proof.
Official publications
- TED · 00268632-2024 · 7 May 2024
- OJS · 89/2024 · 7 May 2024