T2582 PEACEPLUS Community Connections
Buyer: Belfast City Council
- Published
- 22 November 2024
- Submission deadline
- 7 January 2025, 12:00
- Place of performance
- UKN06
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00712738-2024
- Reference
- 44c1fe6b-8b08-40d5-9077-ea4298c270a7
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 92000000Servicios de esparcimiento, culturales y deportivos
- 80000000Servicios de enseñanza y formación
Description
The PEACEPLUS Community Connections project aims to support the integration and inclusion of people from minority ethnic backgrounds to grow their representation and voices within the city as well as developing familiarity and links with other communities. This a citywide project that contains 4 separate but related strands: Strand 1: Community Leadership and Mentoring Programme Strand 2: Belfast Community Orientation and Cultural Facilitators Strand 3: Community Connectors Programme Strand 4: Community and Network Building This project contributes to the implementation of the Celebrating Cultures and Diversity theme under the Belfast PEACEPLUS Local Community Action Plan. The overall target requirement for the project is 726 participants, within an allocated budget of £638,135 (excluding VAT), from date of contract award (planned for February 2025) to December 2027. The project forms parts of the Belfast PEACEPLUS Local Community Action Plan, which is supported by PEACEPLUS, a programme managed by the Special EU Programmes Body (SEUPB). All tender documentation is available at https://e-sourcingni.bravosolution.co.uk/ Tender will close on 7th January 2025 12pm (London). Anticipa…
Official publications
- TED · 00712738-2024 · 22 November 2024
- OJS · 228/2024 · 22 November 2024