T2581 PEACEPLUS LGBTQIA+ Community Engagement Project
Buyer: Belfast City Council
- Published
- 13 December 2024
- Submission deadline
- 27 January 2025, 12:00
- Place of performance
- UKN06
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00763278-2024
- Reference
- b31f6d71-a47a-447e-a938-1faea00acf8b
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 98000000Otros servicios comunitarios, sociales o personales
- 73200000Servicios de consultoría en investigación y desarrollo
- 75200000Prestación de servicios para la comunidad
- 79952000Servicios de eventos
- 80000000Servicios de enseñanza y formación
Description
The PEACEPLUS LGBTQIA+ Community Engagement Project aims to deliver an LGBTQIA+ support, education and awareness programme that builds greater collaboration across the LGBTQIA+ support infrastructure enabling and supporting the delivery of better local services and an outreach programme that will increase awareness, understanding and respect for the LGBTQIA+ community in Belfast. This project contributes to the implementation of the Celebrating Cultures and Diversity theme under the Belfast PEACEPLUS Local Community Action Plan. The overall target requirement for the project is 625 participants, within an allocated budget of £391,672 (excluding VAT), from date of contract award (planned for March 2025) to December 2027. This Project forms parts of the Belfast PEACEPLUS Local Community Action Plan, which is supported by PEACEPLUS, a programme managed by the Special EU Programmes Body (SEUPB). All tender documentation available at https://e-sourcingni.bravosolution.co.uk Anticipated issue of ITT is 13th December 2024. Closing date is 27th January 2025 12pm (London).
Official publications
- TED · 00763278-2024 · 13 December 2024
- OJS · 243/2024 · 13 December 2024