T2568 PEACEPLUS Health & Wellbeing Project
Buyer: Belfast City Council
- Published
- 8 November 2024
- Submission deadline
- 10 December 2024, 12:00
- Place of performance
- UKN06
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00682026-2024
- Reference
- 08f850cf-5594-438a-9bdc-d434812760ef
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 85323000Servicio municipal de salud
- 85312300Servicios de orientación y asesoramiento
- 85312320Servicios de asesoramiento
Description
The aim of the project is to develop and deliver a transformational place-based health and well-being programme for those who have suffered and continue to suffer trauma as a result of the conflict in a number of data informed, evidence-based target areas across Belfast focusing on both prevention and support – a hyper local intervention approach. The overall target requirement for the project is 1,620 participants, within an allocated budget of £853,000 (excluding VAT), over 3 years from February 2025 to December 2027. This project is supported by PEACEPLUS, a programme managed by the Special EU Programmes Body (SEUPB). All tender documents including selection criteria is available at the following link https://e-sourcingni.bravosolution.co.uk Anticipated issue of ITT documents on 8th November 2024. Tender will close 12pm (London) on 10th December 2024.
Official publications
- TED · 00682026-2024 · 8 November 2024
- OJS · 218/2024 · 8 November 2024