T2567a - PEACEPLUS -From Multiculturalism to Interculturalism: Collaborative Cross Community Cultural Spaces project
Buyer: Belfast City Council
- Published
- 21 February 2025
- Submission deadline
- 31 March 2025, 12:00
- Place of performance
- UKN06
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00118849-2025
- Reference
- cfb0b00a-8b4e-4fa3-bb67-6151f454446b
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 92000000Servicios de esparcimiento, culturales y deportivos
- 80000000Servicios de enseñanza y formación
Description
T2567a - PEACEPLUS -From Multiculturalism to Interculturalism: Collaborative Cross Community Cultural Spaces project - this project is to engage 12 local and citywide cultural spaces and deliver a programme of cross community activity for 426 participants from the arts, culture and heritage fields. Budget £206,330; Participants = 426 Duration: 2.5 years (May 2025 – December 2027) This ITT has been issued by the Council in connection with a competitive procurement being conducted in accordance with the Regulations. This ITT sets out the information which is required by the Council to assess the suitability of Bidders' experience, organisational and financial standing to meet the ITT requirement. In addition to this, quality, social value, and pricing proposals will also be assessed before any contract award is made. All tender requirements are in the tender documents available on https://e-sourcingni.bravosolution.co.uk. Tender submissions must be made through esourcingNI. Closing date for tenders is 12pm (London) on 31st March 2025. Estimated issue of ITT is 21st February 2025. This project is supported by PEACEPLUS, a programme managed by the Special EU Programmes Body (SEUPB).
Official publications
- TED · 00118849-2025 · 21 February 2025
- OJS · 37/2025 · 21 February 2025