SWISSTECH PAVILIONS CES 2026
Buyer: Switzerland Global Enterprise
- Published
- 2 October 2025
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00645795-2025
- Reference
- 14e6b8cc-21e7-4e53-b599-dffe8e19dc2e
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79956000Servicios de organización de ferias y exposiciones
Description
The tender includes the construction of two swisstech pavilions in different exhibit halls at CES 2026, 6 – 9 January 2026, Las Vegas, with the option to extend the contract to 2028. All further requirements, specifications, services and information are documented in detail in thie request for proposal.
Award criteria
- Quality — Award criteria
Awards
| Awarded to | Amount | Date |
|---|---|---|
| EN_HT Design & Displays | $216,000 | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00645795-2025 · 2 October 2025
- OJS · 189/2025 · 2 October 2025