Supporting the development of a common vision and a strategic plan within the “Vallée du Niger” program on the sustainable management of natural resources in the Niger Valley in Niger
Buyer: Ministerie van Economische Zaken en Klimaat, Rijksdienst voor Ondernemend Nederland (RVO)
- Published
- 4 August 2025
- Submission deadline
- 5 September 2025, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €1,950,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00507061-2025
- Reference
- 85a3f52f-2b40-433a-92e8-ec351928622a
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 75210000Servicios de asuntos exteriores y otros servicios
Description
The Tender Document at hand contains information regarding this invitation to tender conducted in accordance with the European open procedure for supporting the development of a common vision and a strategic plan within the “Vallée du Niger” program on the sustainable management of natural resources in the Niger Valley in Niger, including supporting data management and governance. The program is facilitated by RVO. The maximum total budget for this tender is EUR 1,950,000.-
Award criteria
- Quality — 5.2.1 Award criteria relating to the Plan of Approach/ Work Plan
- Quality — 5.2.2 Award criteria relating to Project Team composition
- Price — 5.3 Award criteria relating to prices/rates
Official publications
- TED · 00507061-2025 · 4 August 2025
- OJS · 147/2025 · 4 August 2025
Other tenders from Ministerie van Economische Zaken en Klimaat, Rijksdienst voor Ondernemend Nederland (RVO)
- communicatie en promotie ten behoeve van het programma Partners voor Water 2022-2027
- Marktconsultatie in verband met beoogde Europese aanbesteding via een Dynamisch Aankoopsysteem (DAS) – Toelating van deskundigen tot de…
- Consultant CBI Ghana Country Programme
- Inhuur Technische Vergunningsverleners m.b.t. mijnbouwomgevingsvergunningen
- Verslaglegging zienswijzen informatieavonden
- Inhuur van Facilitair Adviseurs
- Dienstverlening van een Evenementenbureau
- Weerbaarheid van het toenemende decentrale energiesysteem
- ‘Systeemaanpak voor samenwerking en samenhang van integrale decentrale energiesystemen in de ruimte’
- Geophysical Survey of Wind Farm Search Area 6/7