Support to women entrepreneurs
Buyer: European Innovation Council and SMEs Executive Agency (EISMEA), EISMEA - European Innovation Council and SMEs Executive Agency
- Published
- 22 December 2023
- Submission deadline
- 28 February 2024, 10:00
- Estimated value
- €400,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00782896-2023
- Reference
- 1a1788da-75c0-4674-a5e3-0ef1f0c6f55a
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 73300000Diseño y ejecución en materia de investigación y desarrollo
Description
This action will support the follow-up of the Commission’s SME Strategy, Gender Equality Strategy, New Skills Agenda and Digital Education Action Plan. Call for Tenders for collecting data on women’s entrepreneurship (challenges and barriers ) and organizing a media campaign and events on promoting girls and women in ESTEAM (STEM+Arts+Entrepreneurship).
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00782896-2023 · 22 December 2023
- OJS · 247/2023 · 22 December 2023
Other tenders from European Innovation Council and SMEs Executive Agency (EISMEA), EISMEA - European Innovation Council and SMEs Executive Agency
- Update of the European Startup and Scaleup Scoreboard
- Update of the European Startup and Scaleup Scoreboard
- Update of the European Startup and Scaleup Scoreboard
- EIC Corporate Partnership Programme 4.0
- Update of the European Startup and Scaleup Scoreboard
- EIC Corporate Partnership Programme 4.0
- EIC- EU & International Trade Fairs 4.0
- Update of the European Startup and Scaleup Scoreboard
- EIC Corporate Partnership Programme 4.0
- EIC Corporate Partnership Programme 4.0