Supply ONLY of a Drum Biomass Woodchipper and Associated Components as specified
- Published
- 17 December 2025
- Submission deadline
- 16 January 2026, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €400,000
- Place of performance
- IE042
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00839378-2025
- Reference
- a9ae9aac-ac7c-4eff-b79a-5b2fca85cfbc
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 03400000Productos de la silvicultura y de la explotación forestal
- 03440000Productos de la silvicultura
- 16100000Máquinas, aparatos y artefactos agrícolas, hortícolas o silvícolas, para la preparación o el trabajo del suelo o para el cultivo
- 16600000Maquinaria agrícola o forestal especializada
- 16820000Partes de maquinaria forestal
Description
O'Rourke Landscaping and Tree Surgery Ltd, Murneen, Claremorris, Co. Mayo seeks quotes for the Supply ONLY of a Drum Biomass Woodchipper and Associated Components as specified. Please refer to the Tender Documents provided. This contract is subject to funding.
Official publications
- TED · 00839378-2025 · 17 December 2025
- OJS · 243/2025 · 17 December 2025
Other tenders from O'Rourke Landscaping and Tree Surgery Ltd