Supply of n. 144 "immersive-augmented reality devices", with related training course, connectivity services, maintenance and technical assistance, to optimize the shooting and operational intervention capabilities of personnel, for the needs of the Carabinieri departments
Buyer: General Command of the Carabinieri - Single Contractual Centre
- Published
- 28 August 2024
- Submission deadline
- 23 January 2025, 17:00
- Estimated value
- €2,338,710
- Place of performance
- ITI43
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00516005-2024
- Reference
- 6fd3fbd4-19be-4bb5-8ddb-897d50785022
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 30230000Equipo relacionado con la informática
Description
Supply of n. 144 "immersive-augmented reality devices", with related training course, connectivity services, maintenance and technical assistance, to optimize the shooting and operational intervention capabilities of personnel, for the needs of the Carabinieri departments
Award criteria
- Quality — most economically advantageous offer, pursuant to art. 108, paragraph 2, let. c) and paragraph 7 of Legislative Decree no. 36/2023, based on the criteria and methods for assigning scores described in…
Official publications
- TED · 00516005-2024 · 28 August 2024
- OJS · 167/2024 · 28 August 2024
Other tenders from General Command of the Carabinieri - Single Contractual Centre
- Fornitura di 144 apparati a realtà immersiva aumentata
- Acquisizione di n. 515 corsi collettivi in lingua straniera
- Fornitura “in service” di apparecchiature sanitarie e relativi reagenti chimici necessari per le esigenze del Centro Nazionale Selezione e…
- Fornitura di 26 sistemi di spettroscopia portatile Raman
- Corso specialistico di Trading sulla digital forensics
- Procedura negoziata per il servizio annuale di supporto ed assistenza tecnica dell'infrastruttura telematica dell'Arma dei Carabinieri
- Fornitura di 25.000 manette di sicurezza in acciaio
- Consultazione preliminare di mercato per la fornitura di uno ‘Scanner Micro-XRF
- Fornitura di foraggi e generi da lettiera
- Fornitura di cartoncini tipo manilla