Supply of Mobile Library Vehicle
Buyer: Louth County Council_381
- Published
- 7 February 2025
- Submission deadline
- 18 March 2025, 17:00
- Estimated value
- €210,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00086739-2025
- Reference
- 460dbbc4-a3a4-4942-8fa2-788a301b6d62
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 34144760Bibliobuses
- 34144000Vehículos de motor para usos especiales
- 34100000Vehículos de motor
Description
Louth County Council Call for Tender for the supply of a Mobile Library Vehicle build a mobile library on a suitable chassis cab. The coachbuilder will supply the chassis and show a separate price for the specified chassis. See attached for further details.
Official publications
- TED · 00086739-2025 · 7 February 2025
- OJS · 27/2025 · 7 February 2025