Supply implementation and Support of Health and Safety Software Solution
- Published
- 13 December 2023
- Submission deadline
- 25 January 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €400,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00756146-2023
- Reference
- 558e161c-1e75-48df-8e5a-c3674f00dfc1
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 48219300Paquetes de software de administración
- 48422000"Suites" de paquetes de software
- 48311000Paquetes de software de gestión de documentos
- 48170000Paquetes de software de conformidad
- 48730000Paquetes de software de seguridad
- 48420000Paquetes de software de gestión de instalaciones y "suite" de paquetes de software
- 48771000Paquetes de software de utilidades generales
- 71317210Servicios de consultoría en salud y seguridad
Description
This contract relates to the supply, implementation and support of a Health and Safety Management System software solution. Detailed requirements are specified in the Specification Requirements at Appendix 1 of the tender documentation. The primary goal is to implement a Health and Safety Document Management system along with Incident Recording Reporting dashboards. UCD are aiming to roll this out initially (phase 1) to the Safety Insurance Risk and Compliance (SIRC) office and a pilot group of schools / units by April 2024, and the next step (phase 2) will be to implement these to the wider university by approximately April 2025.
Official publications
- TED · 00756146-2023 · 13 December 2023
- OJS · 240/2023 · 13 December 2023