Supply, Delivery and Commissioning of Engines, Related Engine Parts and Waterjets for Passenger Vessel in Two (2) Lots for Donegal Bay Waterbus
- Published
- 22 August 2025
- Submission deadline
- 4 September 2025, 17:00
- Estimated value
- €320,000
- Place of performance
- Donegal Bay, IE042
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00549940-2025
- Reference
- 45e64d8b-8ec1-49ae-a53d-0ce0a080ab28
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 34500000Buques y barcos
- 34311000Motores (vehículos)
- 34321200Cajas de cambio
- 34321000Ejes y cajas de cambio
- 34520000Barcos
- 50244000Servicios de reacondicionamiento de buques o barcos
- 34000000Equipos de transporte y productos auxiliares
- 50000000Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento
Description
Donegal Bay Waterbus is seeking to award two contracts for the supply, delivery and commissioning of engines, gearboxes and waterjet packages and related engine parts, for installation by a third party, on its passenger ferry which operates around Donegal Bay. The requirements are divided into two lots: Lot 1: Supply, Delivery and Commissioning of marine engines, associated gearboxes and related engine parts. Lot 2: Supply, Delivery and Commissioning of waterjet packages The supplies and services being procured under this tender process are eligible for grant-aid under the joint-funded E.U. / Irish Exchequer LEADER Programme 2023 -2027. Full details of the requirements are set out in the tender documents.
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Engines, Gearboxes and Related Engine Parts | 34500000 Buques y barcos | €320,000 |
| 2 | Waterjets | 34500000 Buques y barcos | €320,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00549940-2025 · 22 August 2025
- OJS · 160/2025 · 22 August 2025