Supply and fully Commission a Butter Filling and Wrapping Machine
- Published
- 23 September 2025
- Submission deadline
- 21 October 2025, 17:00
- Estimated value
- €260,000
- Place of performance
- IE042
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00620933-2025
- Reference
- f800961e-5c6d-4e65-81fc-e4857097ff59
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 42921330Máquinas para envolver
- 42921300Máquinas y aparatos para empaquetar o envolver
- 42974000Partes de máquinas de empaquetado
- 42200000Máquinas y aparatos para la elaboración de alimentos, bebidas y tabaco, y sus partes
Description
VOA Foods ULC ta Do me a Flavour, Monksland Industrial Estate, Athlone, Co Roscommon N37 R628 seeks quotes for supply and fully Commission a Butter Filling and Wrapping Machine. Please read the tender documentation provided. This contract is subject to funding.
Official publications
- TED · 00620933-2025 · 23 September 2025
- OJS · 182/2025 · 23 September 2025