Supply and Deliver NEW 9 TO 11 METRE ROBUST BUILT BOAT FOR SURVEYS THAT CAN COMFORTABLY FIT 12 OCCUPANTS P5 LICENCE
Buyer: Boluisce MC Services Ltd.
- Published
- 14 October 2025
- Submission deadline
- 15 October 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €275,000
- Place of performance
- IE042
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00672830-2025
- Reference
- 6d3883a6-d9b2-4afe-b58d-906be48dbe07
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 34520000Barcos
Description
Micheal O Cuanaigh at Boluisce MC Services Ltd., Spiddal, Co Galway seeks tenders to Supply and Deliver a new 9 to 11 metre robust built boat for surveys that can comfortably fit 12 occupants P5 Licence. Please read tender documentation provided. This contract is subject to funding from LEADER funds at FORUM Connemara
Official publications
- TED · 00672830-2025 · 14 October 2025
- OJS · 197/2025 · 14 October 2025