SUPPLY AND DELIVER/FULLY COMMISSION SPECIALIST MACHINES SPLIT INTO 3 LOTS
Buyer: JS Wood Energy Ltd
- Published
- 24 September 2025
- Submission deadline
- 24 October 2025, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €270,000
- Place of performance
- IE042
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00622882-2025
- Reference
- e514bc21-5724-402a-8fcf-a5469c4a3a3a
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 16100000Máquinas, aparatos y artefactos agrícolas, hortícolas o silvícolas, para la preparación o el trabajo del suelo o para el cultivo
- 43812000Equipo de aserrado
- 43312200Máquinas esparcidoras de gravilla
- 03419100Productos de madera
Description
JS Wood Energy Ltd, Derrew, Ballyheane, Castlebar, Co Mayo, F23 WK60 seeks quotes for the SUPPLY AND DELIVER, /FULLY COMMISSION SPECIALIST MACHINES SPLIT INTO 3 LOTS. Please refer to the tender documentation provided. This contract is subject to funding.
Lots (3)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply and fully Commission a Biomass Chipper | 16100000 Máquinas, aparatos y artefactos agrícolas, hortícolas o silvícolas, para la preparación o el trabajo del suelo o para el cultivo | €270,000 |
| 2 | Supply and fully Commission a 360 degree Tracked Timber Handler | 16100000 Máquinas, aparatos y artefactos agrícolas, hortícolas o silvícolas, para la preparación o el trabajo del suelo o para el cultivo | €270,000 |
| 3 | Supply and fully commission a Grapple Saw | 16100000 Máquinas, aparatos y artefactos agrícolas, hortícolas o silvícolas, para la preparación o el trabajo del suelo o para el cultivo | €270,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00622882-2025 · 24 September 2025
- OJS · 183/2025 · 24 September 2025