Supply and Deliver a Bespoke Modular Belt Drying Equipment and Associated Components as specified
Buyer: Arti Biochar Ireland Limited
- Published
- 28 August 2025
- Submission deadline
- 25 September 2025, 19:00
- Estimated value
- €275,000
- Place of performance
- IE042
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00561343-2025
- Reference
- a9f1450d-fb6f-48cb-841e-7618fc5a73e2
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 42214200Secadores para productos agrícolas
- 39721320Secadores de aire
- 42991400Secadoras de madera, pasta de papel, papel o cartón
Description
Arti Biochar Ireland Limited, Strokestown, Co Roscommon seeks quotes from suppliers for the Supply ONLY of a Bespoke Modular Belt Drying Equipment and associated components. Please refer to the tender documents provided for full details of specification and instructions to tender.
Official publications
- TED · 00561343-2025 · 28 August 2025
- OJS · 164/2025 · 28 August 2025