Supervision of Works on Construction of the Sewerage Network and Wastewater Treatment Plant in the Municipality of Rožaje
Buyer: Municipality of Bijelo Polje
- Published
- 23 April 2024
- Submission deadline
- 4 June 2024, 10:00
- Place of performance
- Rožaje, ME000
- Procedure
- Restricted procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00238973-2024
- Reference
- 4fe0199d-f69e-43b3-8ffa-f16f8abc9b7d
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71521000Servicios de supervisión del emplazamiento de la obra
Description
Scope of procurement is provision of the official review of the Detailed Design for WWTP and supervision of works on sewerage network and WWTP. Indicative scope of Works on the project “WW & WWTP Works - Rožaje”, which will be implemented according to FIDIC Yellow Book (1999 ed), include: 1. Sewerage network: Phase I: Construction of the main collector, pumping station for transfer of collected wastewater from the urban area and connections for II and III phase; Phases II and III: Construction of wastewater network with total length of L=13,793 m 2. Wastewater Treatment Plant: Design and Construction of a Conventional Activated Sludge Process with Biological Nutrient Removal (CAS with BNR) and aerobic sludge stabilization for 20,000 PE. The supervision of Works shall be implemented in compliance with the requirements of the Montenegrin legislation and relevant EU and EIB requirements. The Consultant must particularly consider licensing and permits requirements in the Law on Planning and Construction of Structures in Montenegro in force.
Award criteria
- Price — Price is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated only in the procurement documents
Official publications
- TED · 00238973-2024 · 23 April 2024
- OJS · 80/2024 · 23 April 2024