Sunnfjord Næringspark - E3 Ground work
Buyer: Sunnfjord kommune
- Published
- 10 May 2024
- Submission deadline
- 6 June 2024, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 120,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- Førde, NO0A2
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00277355-2024
- Reference
- e416814d-f5ab-41a0-91e4-606c6c958668
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45000000Trabajos de construcción
Description
The contracting authority, Sunnfjord municipality, invite tenderers to a competition for a contract for: E3 Ground work - Sunnfjord Næringspark. At Moskog three new business areas shall be established; K2 of about 80 daa, K3 of about 85daa and K4 with about 60 daa. It is an overordna target with an internal mass balance of usable masses. Myrjord shall be deposited internally. Top-order masses of top soil shall be transported out of the site area to two foundations in the surrounding area. Area K2 is used as a tip for tunnel masses from the development of water supply installations, medan K3 is partly levelled in the same contract. K4 is currently mainly cultivated land. This contract will be set up for the execution of the ground work for the three business areas. The main works will consist of replacement of matter, excavation, blasting, transport and laying out filling, with accompanying work. Execution of technical installations lies in main cases for the later contract. The trade area is close to high voltage installations, in the form of line routes with different voltage levels, a transformer station, and an access tunnel to a water supply plant.
Award criteria
- Price — See the tender documentation, weighted 90 %
- Quality — See the tender documentation, weighted 10 %
Official publications
- TED · 00277355-2024 · 10 May 2024
- OJS · 91/2024 · 10 May 2024