Subscription to a Press Aggregator database for the internal use of the European Parliament (Members of the European Parliament, their staff, and staff of the Institution).
Buyer: European Parliament, ITEC - Directorate-General for Innovation and Technological Support
- Published
- 14 May 2025
- Submission deadline
- 16 June 2025, 16:00
- Estimated value
- €1,550,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00309289-2025
- Reference
- af2a888e-7603-4092-8f71-1d60437ccedd
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79980000Servicios de suscripción
Description
Subscription to a Press Aggregator database for the internal use of the European Parliament (Members of the European Parliament, their staff, and staff of the Institution). The database should aggregate, index, and exploit the content of worldwide press sources, including newspapers, news agencies, and journals. Giving access to current and archived press material covering key news sources from EU Member States as well as a good global coverage from third countries.
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00309289-2025 · 14 May 2025
- OJS · 92/2025 · 14 May 2025
Other tenders from European Parliament, ITEC - Directorate-General for Innovation and Technological Support
- European Parliament Ambassador School in Finland
- EPRS/DIRB/SER/26/014N Negotiated procedure without publication of a contract notice: increase of ceilings for Multiple Interinstitutional…
- APPEL D’OFFRES N° 06D20/2025/M056 Parlement européen - Mission de Bureau de Contrôle - Contrat-cadre
- Mise à disposition de personnel de service d'accueil pour Europa Experience Paris – espace interactif consacré à l’Union européenne
- Provision of support services for management of Information centre and the Europa Experience Multimedia Centre in the House of European…
- Support for the organisation of events and other communication and information activities of the European Parliament Liaison Office in…
- Monitoring and analysis services of the Cyprus media
- Support for the organisation of events and other communication and information activities of the European Parliament Liaison Office in…
- Monitoring and analysis services of the Slovak media
- Monitoring and analysis services of the Czech media