Strand high school
Buyer: Rogaland Fylkeskommune
- Published
- 13 December 2024
- Submission deadline
- 31 January 2025, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 300,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- TAU, NO0A1
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00764420-2024
- Reference
- 24c6cfa2-448d-4004-a84a-10f37b47a2e2
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45000000Trabajos de construcción
- 43310000Maquinaria de ingeniería civil
- 43320000Equipo de construcción
- 44000000Estructuras y materiales de construcción; productos auxiliares para la construcción (excepto aparatos eléctricos)
- 44100000Materiales de construcción y elementos afines
- 44900000Piedra para construcción, piedra caliza, yeso y pizarra
- 45100000Trabajos de preparación del terreno
- 45113000Trabajos a pie de obra
Description
Rogaland County, c/o the Building and Property Department, hereafter also called the Contracting Authority, invites tenderers to an open tender contest for the procurement of a turnkey contractor for the detailed engineering design services for and the construction of a new teaching building, as well as outdoor areas and roads. See the tender documentation for a detailed presentation and information on the project.
Award criteria
- Price — The evaluation is based on the completed price form, cf. part II of the contract documentation, part F.
- Quality — The evaluation is based on the tenderer ́s assignment comprehension - including; progress, implementation and organisation plan and the offered competence and experience for key personnel. A 30%…
Official publications
- TED · 00764420-2024 · 13 December 2024
- OJS · 243/2024 · 13 December 2024