Strand
Buyer: Rogaland Fylkeskommune
- Published
- 28 May 2024
- Submission deadline
- 15 August 2024, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 300,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- TAU, NO0A1
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00313570-2024
- Reference
- 62ac67e6-75f7-47a8-88a7-1b656894eee4
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45000000Trabajos de construcción
- 43310000Maquinaria de ingeniería civil
- 43320000Equipo de construcción
- 44000000Estructuras y materiales de construcción; productos auxiliares para la construcción (excepto aparatos eléctricos)
- 44100000Materiales de construcción y elementos afines
- 44900000Piedra para construcción, piedra caliza, yeso y pizarra
- 45100000Trabajos de preparación del terreno
- 45113000Trabajos a pie de obra
Description
Rogaland County, c/o the Building and Property Department, hereafter also called the Contracting Authority, invites tenderers to an open tender contest for the procurement of a turnkey contractor for the detailed engineering design services for and the construction of a new teaching building, as well as outdoor areas and roads. See the tender documentation for a detailed presentation and information on the project.
Award criteria
- Price — Completed price form, cf. "part II the contract documentation part F" including the option. The criterium is presented in part I the tender documentation, point 5.
- Quality — Quality consists of; A - Assignment comprehension - Progress, execution and organisation plan, B - The offered competence and experience for key personnel. The award criteria is described in part…
Official publications
- TED · 00313570-2024 · 28 May 2024
- OJS · 102/2024 · 28 May 2024