Statutory audit
Buyer: INNOVASJON NORGE
- Published
- 3 April 2025
- Submission deadline
- 13 May 2025, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 6,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00214932-2025
- Reference
- f7ac5649-24ee-4b0f-bed1-b006b62c5ca5
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79212000Servicios de auditoría
- 79200000Servicios de contabilidad, de auditoría y fiscales
- 79210000Servicios de contabilidad y auditoría
- 79212100Servicios de auditoría financiera
Description
The objective of the procurement is for Innovation Norway to connect with audit services for statutory audits. The contracting authority will, in addition, need attestation services, reports that require auditor confirmation and other consultancy services of a duty and accounting nature. The estimated contract value is NOK 4-6 million excluding VAT over a four year period. The contract ́s maximum value stated in the tender notice is NOK 6 million excluding VAT. The tender offer for ordinary audits shall include the statutory audit, as well as confirmation of the company's management salary report and equality assessment. Innovation Norway currently has associated themselves with external internal audits. The internal audit audits annually if the company has sufficient processes for risk management and internal control. The company's board has established an audit and risk management committee. The committee consists of three of the board's members and is a case preparatory body for the board and shall support the board in its exercise of responsibility for accounting reports, internal control and risk management. The responsible auditor shall participate in the selection meeting on…
Official publications
- TED · 00214932-2025 · 3 April 2025
- OJS · 66/2025 · 3 April 2025