Stakeholders engagement and community management
Buyer: European Education and Culture Executive Agency (EACEA) , EACEA - European Education and Culture Executive Agency
- Published
- 10 May 2024
- Submission deadline
- 15 July 2024, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €50,000,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00276559-2024
- Reference
- b4542e47-eec3-4def-b8a5-d2efd8a7eb83
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 80000000Servicios de enseñanza y formación
Description
EACEA is launching a procurement procedure for the establishment of a Framework Contract on stakeholders’ engagement and community management, to ensure the continuous availability of the services and sustain cooperation with stakeholders’ groups and the governance of these initiatives. This action will contribute to an effective implementation of communities in the field of education, training, youth and sport such as the one for Electronic Platform for Adult Learning in Europe (EPALE), the one related to European School Education Platform (including eTwinning), the European Digital Education Hub, the Digital Education Hackathon, the one linked to the European Student Card Initiative (ESCI), the Online Language Support (OLS), etc. The objective of this call for tender is the “Provision of services to support Community management in the fields of the Erasmus+ Programme”. The expertise Framework Contract will be concluded with an indicative total budget of maximum 50 000 000 EUR for the 4 years of implementation and will include services such as support for community engagement with a wide diversity of stakeholders, communication and editorial activities, audiovisual and printed mat…
Lots (5)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Provision of services to support stakeholders’ engagement and community management in the field of Adult Education - EPALE | 80000000 Servicios de enseñanza y formación | €3,000,000 |
| 2 | Provision of services to support stakeholders’ engagement and community management in the field of School Education – ESEP, including eTwinning | 80000000 Servicios de enseñanza y formación | €17,000,000 |
| 3 | Provision of services to support stakeholders’ engagement and community management in the field of Digital Education – EDEH and DigiEduHack | 80000000 Servicios de enseñanza y formación | €10,000,000 |
| 4 | Provision of services to support stakeholders’ engagement and community management in the field of Higher Education - European Student Card Initiative | 80000000 Servicios de enseñanza y formación | €8,000,000 |
| 5 | Provision of services to support stakeholders’ engagement and community management in Erasmus+ Programme fields (education, training, youth and sport). | 80000000 Servicios de enseñanza y formación | €12,000,000 |
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00276559-2024 · 10 May 2024
- OJS · 91/2024 · 10 May 2024
Other tenders from European Education and Culture Executive Agency (EACEA) , EACEA - European Education and Culture Executive Agency
- Study in Europe & Erasmus Mundus Support
- Multiple framework service contract in cascade for the organisation of events and promotional actions, including stands at major…
- Erasmus+ DiscoverEU framework service contract
- Coordination of a third wave of the European survey of higher education graduates (Eurograduate 2026)
- Multiple framework service contract in cascade for the organisation of events and promotional actions, including stands at major…
- Erasmus+ DiscoverEU framework service contract
- Provision of Business and IT Services (Specification, Development, Maintenance, and Support)
- Stakeholders engagement and community management
- EPALE (Plataforma electrónica para el aprendizaje de adultos en Europa): Servicio Central de Apoyo
- Stakeholders engagement and community management