Staffing services - education, cleaning, mercantile etc.
Buyer: Trondheim kommune
- Published
- 23 April 2024
- Submission deadline
- 31 May 2024, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 320,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00240379-2024
- Reference
- 90fe249e-d77f-4c1d-bdb3-b81a31e0077a
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79620000Servicios de suministro de personal, incluido personal temporal
- 79621000Servicios de suministro de personal para oficinas
Description
Trondheim municipality, hereafter called the Contracting Authority, invites tenderers to an open tender contest for a framework agreement for staffing services within education, cleaning, commercial, canteen and operation etc. to the municipality's entities. Further details on the assignment are in the tender documentation and in Annex 1 - Requirement Specifications and Award Criteria.
Lots (3)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lot 1: EDUCATION | 79620000 Servicios de suministro de personal, incluido personal temporal | — |
| 2 | Lot 2: CLEANING | 79620000 Servicios de suministro de personal, incluido personal temporal | — |
| 3 | Lot 3: MERCANTILE etc. | 79620000 Servicios de suministro de personal, incluido personal temporal | — |
Award criteria
- Price — Mark-up factors shall be stated in the price form, annex 2. Mark-up is fixed during the entire contract period. See annex 1 requirement specification and award criteria, as well as annex 2 tender…
- Quality — The tenderer shall, in annex 6 - Ark 2 - Digital ordering system, respond to whether a digital ordering system is offered, as well as describe the solution. The description shall respond to the…
- Quality — The tenderer shall, in annex 6 - Sheet 1 - Follow-up and administrative routines, respond to each point.
Official publications
- TED · 00240379-2024 · 23 April 2024
- OJS · 80/2024 · 23 April 2024