SPD6/2023/064 - SUPPLIES – FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SECOND-CLASS WATER FOR IRRIGATION PURPOSES FOR THE TA’ QALI NATIONAL PARK
- Published
- 15 September 2023
- Submission deadline
- 16 October 2023, 09:30
- Estimated value
- €220,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00559211-2023
- Reference
- dd8c6fab-3165-4f47-b0da-91a6f99ec667
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 41120000Agua no potable
- 44613500Contenedores para agua
Description
The subject of this tender is the Supply and Delivery of Second-Class Water for Irrigation Purposes for the Ta’ Qali National Park, on a Framework Contract basis. The supplies shall be on an ‘as and when required’ basis and as may be required by the Contracting Authority. A clarification meeting/site visit will be held on the 25th September 2023 starting at 09:30 a.m. at the Formal Garden Mdina Glass Entrance at Ta’ Qali National Park to answer any questions on the tender document which have been forwarded in writing, or are raised during the same meeting. As indicated in Sub-Section 4 of Section 1
Official publications
- TED · 00559211-2023 · 15 September 2023
- OJS · 178/2023 · 15 September 2023