Software Licencing Reseller Services 2025-2029
Buyer: Department of Enterprise Trade and Employment
- Published
- 31 July 2025
- Submission deadline
- 16 September 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €2,700,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00501874-2025
- Reference
- 8dbf1015-3c63-44f0-b877-8e85ccb0a052
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72268000Servicios de suministro de software
Description
The Department of Enterprise, Tourism and Employment invites tenders to this request for tenders from economic operators for the provision of the services including: • Renewal of Microsoft and other vendor existing software licences and subscriptions. • Purchase of additional Microsoft and other vendor licences and subscriptions; • Licence Advisory Services and Pre and Post Sales Services; • Software Asset Management Services; • Proof of Concept Microsoft software installations.
Official publications
- TED · 00501874-2025 · 31 July 2025
- OJS · 145/2025 · 31 July 2025