Snow clearing 2025-2029, Lyngdal municipality
Buyer: OFA IKS
- Published
- 24 March 2025
- Submission deadline
- 23 April 2025, 22:00
- Estimated value
- 12,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00187918-2025
- Reference
- 42bc2fc3-82b8-4ca7-9f3c-0695574a4c94
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 90620000Servicios de limpieza y eliminación de nieve
Description
Lyngdal municipality shall procure a new snow clearing contractor for 13 snow clearing areas in Lyngdal South during the next four snow clearing seasons. Total 13 lots. with approx. 180 km total length. The snow clearing season/stand-by period is 4 months (1 December - 1 April). The contract period for the snow clearing shall be for two seasons with an option for 1+1, i.e. for 2025/2026 and 2026/2027 with an option + 2027/2028 + 2028/2029. The competition is for the hire of tractors and machines with drivers for snow clearing and clearing of roads that the municipality is responsible for. Tenderers shall also be responsible for assembly of the necessary snow clearances before the season and removal of them after the season.
Award criteria
- Cost — See the tender documentation for more information.
- Quality — See the tender documentation for more information.
Official publications
- TED · 00187918-2025 · 24 March 2025
- OJS · 58/2025 · 24 March 2025