Smoothie
Buyer: Leijona Catering Oy
- Published
- 19 December 2025
- Submission deadline
- 21 January 2026, 08:00
- Estimated value
- €1,200,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00847182-2025
- Reference
- 7f24a7b0-7eaf-4e0c-9ddd-4dbb33e950d9
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 15000000Alimentos, bebidas, tabaco y productos afines
Description
Leijona Catering Oy utilises smoothies as part of ambient product solutions. Smoothies are usually served in operational field conditions, and the products need to have a long shelf life. We are seeking a supplier for a three-year contract period (with a possibility of a one year extension). The contract does not grant exclusive rights to supply the product in question. The supplier supplies the goods in large batches. Products must fulfil the presented technical requirements. Estimated yearly volume is around 300 000 single products. Supplier must have the ability to offer minimum of two (2) different flavours, that will fulfil technical requirements. Invitation to tender will be used to select one (1) supplier. Leijona Catering is not obligated to buy any products from selected supplier(s). Products will be ordered in group packages of 12-24 products, packed on Euro-pallets (total weight of one Euro-pallet must not exceed 400 kilograms). The minimum delivery quantity for the products must not exceed 6 full Euro-pallets. Product must be shelf-stable at room temperature, and product must ready-to-drink straight from the package. Product must be resealable (with a cap).…
Award criteria
- Price — Price per liter
- Quality — Sustainability
Official publications
- TED · 00847182-2025 · 19 December 2025
- OJS · 245/2025 · 19 December 2025