Skeisvang Sixth Form College. Renovation and new construction - E203 Concrete work including concrete elements and steel.
Buyer: Rogaland Fylkeskommune
- Published
- 5 May 2025
- Submission deadline
- 5 June 2025, 10:00
- Place of performance
- Haugesund, NO0A1
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00286668-2025
- Reference
- 8c14fe8a-28be-45a8-8982-8291f959f743
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45262300Trabajos de hormigonado
- 14622000Acero
- 45000000Trabajos de construcción
- 45200000Trabajos generales de construcción de inmuebles y obras de ingeniería civil
- 45223200Obras de estructura
- 45223210Obras de estructura de acero
- 45223500Estructuras de hormigón armado
- 45260000Trabajos de techado y otros trabajos de construcción especializados
Description
The contract is for concrete, concrete elements and steel structures in connection with the renovation and new building at Skeisvang Sixth Form College in Haugesund. Concrete work shall i.a. be carried out for foundations, floors, internal and external walls, pillars/beams and covers for new buildings (approx. 3,000 m2), as well as some smaller building bodies on the site. Covers of new buildings in concrete structures, concrete elements and steel plate roof.
Award criteria
- Price — See the tender documentation B1.1 point 6: Price weighted 100 %
Official publications
- TED · 00286668-2025 · 5 May 2025
- OJS · 86/2025 · 5 May 2025