Single Party Framework for the provision of Irish language Training to the Public Service.
Buyer: Office of Public Works (OPW)
- Published
- 16 October 2025
- Submission deadline
- 11 November 2025, 00:00
- Estimated value
- €6,000,000
- Place of performance
- Dublin, IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00683135-2025
- Reference
- 720d6b7b-cfb7-4c39-8784-fda169d0cba2
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 80000000Servicios de enseñanza y formación
- 80300000Servicios de enseñanza superior
- 80500000Servicios de formación
- 80510000Servicios de formación especializada
- 80531000Servicios de formación industrial y técnica
- 80531100Servicios de formación industrial
- 80531200Servicios de formación técnica
- 80540000Servicios de formación en materia ambiental
Description
The Institute of Public Administration invites tenders to this request for tenders from economic operators for the provision of Irish language training to the Public service and any other relevant requirements for the duration of the framework.
Official publications
- TED · 00683135-2025 · 16 October 2025
- OJS · 199/2025 · 16 October 2025