SINGLE PARTY FRAMEWORK FOR THE PROVISION OF FITOUT AND BRANDING ON TRACK FOR TOTE IRELAND LIMITED
Buyer: Horse Racing Ireland (HRI)
- Published
- 18 December 2023
- Submission deadline
- 24 January 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €400,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00765814-2023
- Reference
- 6a28dd0a-0778-45b5-a9ed-36ba1da2b47c
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79932000Servicios de diseño de interiores
- 79931000Servicios de decoración de interiores
- 39174000Rótulos comerciales
- 34928470Señalización
- 34928471Materiales de señalización
- 44423400Señales y artículos conexos
- 71242000Elaboración de proyectos y diseños, presupuestos
Description
Tote Ireland Ltd. is a wholly owned subsidiary of Horse Racing Ireland, with responsibility for the operation of a Totalisator on the 26 racecourses in the Republic of Ireland. It is at the heart of Irish Horseracing, providing a wide variety of betting options for all race goers. All the profits made by Tote Ireland are used for the improvement of Irish Horseracing. For further information about Tote Ireland Ltd. log on to www.toteireland.ie . Background to the Requirement Tote Irelands recent alignment with the UK Tote Group has resulted in a rebranding of Tote Irelands assets. As a result of this rebranding we now have a requirement to maintain a high standard of branding across signage, POS units etc throughout our retail facilities on the racecourses on the island of Ireland. For further information, please refer to the attached Invitation to tender document.
Official publications
- TED · 00765814-2023 · 18 December 2023
- OJS · 243/2023 · 18 December 2023