Single Party Framework Agreements for the Provision of Passenger Transport Services across various routes in 19 Lots for Ability West (new competition of 22 July 2025)
Buyer: Ability West
- Published
- 23 July 2025
- Submission deadline
- 6 August 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €9,095,000
- Place of performance
- IE042
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00482919-2025
- Reference
- 25dd21a5-f842-4394-aa6b-715c920dff65
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 60100000Servicios de transporte por carretera
- 60112000Servicios de transporte por la vía pública
- 63712000Servicios complementarios para el transporte por carretera
- 60000000Servicios de transporte (excluido el transporte de residuos)
Description
This Request for Tenders refers to the provision of Passenger Transport Services across nineteen (19) return routes that start and complete at various locations throughout Galway City and County. This competition is a replacement for the cancelled competition Ref: 5914775, which was cancelled due to a technical issue. There are no changes to the tender documents as per the final versions published under the old competition. Tenderers interested in submitting a response must register against this competition on eTenders, express an interest and ensure they access all the relevant documents published. An accelerated procedure is being used due to the urgent requirement to have the service in place as soon as possible in order to align with the original timeline. Each Route refers to a separate Lot and is considered a separate competition. Tenderers may apply for one, multiple or all lots. Ability West will establish Single-Party Framework Agreements with service provider(s) for each Lot. List of routes: List of Routes: - Lot 1: Route 1 - Whitegate, Co. Clare to Portumna, Co. Galway; Lot 2: Route 2 - Banagher, Co. Galway to Portumna, Co. Galway; Lot 3: Route 3 - Terryglass, Co. Tipper…
Official publications
- TED · 00482919-2025 · 23 July 2025
- OJS · 139/2025 · 23 July 2025