Signalling system for the Fjernbane East
Buyer: Banedanmark
- Published
- 8 March 2024
- Place of performance
- DK013
- Procedure
- Negotiated procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00143802-2024
- Reference
- cb8fa5f3-b8ef-439d-8445-0d4319157034
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 51100000Servicios de instalación de equipos eléctrico y mecánico
- 34632200Equipo eléctrico de señalización para vías férreas
- 34632000Equipo de control del tráfico de ferrocarriles
- 34632300Instalaciones eléctricas para vías férreas
- 48140000Paquetes de software de control del tráfico ferroviario
- 51100000Servicios de instalación de equipos eléctrico y mecánico
- 50220000Servicios de reparación, mantenimiento y servicios asociados relacionados con vías férreas y otros equipos
- 45234115Trabajos de señalización ferroviaria
Description
By contract notice 2010/S 39-057711, Banedanmark put out to tender a contract for the delivery of a Design, Building and Maintenance of a Signalling System for Fjernbane East according to the rules of the then current Utilities Directive. The contract was concluded with Alstom Danmark A/S and Alstom Belgium S.A and Alstom Ferroviaria S.p.A. and signed on January 31, 2012 Alstom Danmark A/S has since been dissolved in connection with a merger and the contract has therefore been transferred to Alstom Transport Danmark A/S. Banedanmark announces with this notice its intention to enter into an agreement to amend the contract.
Awards
| Awarded to | Amount | Date |
|---|---|---|
| Alstom Transport Danmark A/S | — | — |
| ALSTOM BELGIUM | — | — |
| Alstom Ferroviaria S.p.A. | — | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00143802-2024 · 8 March 2024
- OJS · 49/2024 · 8 March 2024