Services to design, develop, and deliver e-learning in the field of pharmaceutical quality assessment, clinical and non clinical assessment
Buyer: European Medicines Agency, MED - European Medicines Agency
- Published
- 13 May 2025
- Submission deadline
- 10 June 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €1,150,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00303093-2025
- Reference
- 3bb793a2-09dd-408e-9b8c-a6c65c5a662c
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 80000000Servicios de enseñanza y formación
Description
The purpose of this call for tenders is to provide the European Medicines Agency with learning services in the form of training curriculum and e-learning courses development to strengthen the scientific and regulatory capacity and capability of juniors assessors on the African continent. The curriculum and its associated e-learning courses are intended for junior assessors working at National Regulatory Authorities in the African continent. The services to be provided must include at least: • developing a training curriculum to document the learning objectives and competencies required per the topic of each lot; • developing e-learning courses required to fulfil the competencies described in the curriculum; • producing e-learning material, in particular self learning training material In view of the different expertise and training areas required, the procedure is divided in 3 lots as follows: • Lot1: design, develop, and deliver e-learning in pharmaceutical quality assessment, • Lot2: design, develop, and deliver e-learning in clinical assessment, • Lot3: design, develop, and deliver e-learning in non-clinical assessment. E-learning must be produced in English, Frenc…
Lots (3)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Services to develop, design and delivery of e-learning in the field of pharmaceutical quality assessment | 80000000 Servicios de enseñanza y formación | €375,000 |
| 2 | Services to develop, design and delivery of e-learning in the field of clinical assessment | 80000000 Servicios de enseñanza y formación | €400,000 |
| 3 | Services to develop, design and delivery of e-learning in the field of non clinical assessment | 80000000 Servicios de enseñanza y formación | €375,000 |
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00303093-2025 · 13 May 2025
- OJS · 91/2025 · 13 May 2025
Other tenders from European Medicines Agency, MED - European Medicines Agency
- Services related to tabletop exercises in the fields of physical security, crisis management, and business continuity.
- Office furniture maintenance, spare parts, warranty and ad-hoc purchases
- Supply of temporary agency workers
- Supply of temporary agency workers
- Procurement procedure for legal advice, pre-litigation and litigation services in relation to EU Staff matters
- Services to design, develop, and deliver e-learning in the field of pharmaceutical quality assessment, clinical and non clinical assessment
- Insurance Brokerage services
- Supply of temporary agency workers
- Supply of temporary agency workers
- DARWIN EU® Coordination Centre 2