Service on uninterruptive power supplies to Helse Bergen HF (Vertiv - UPS)
Buyer: SYKEHUSINNKJØP HF
- Published
- 16 October 2025
- Submission deadline
- 17 November 2025, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 3,600,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO0A2
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00681625-2025
- Reference
- d5606a8c-b764-4aea-8591-de09b14e2ee3
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 50711000Servicios de reparación y mantenimiento de equipos eléctricos de edificios
- 31154000Suministros ininterrumpidos de energía
- 31682000Artículos eléctricos
- 45315300Instalaciones de suministro de electricidad
Description
Helse Bergen HF would like tenders for a service agreement for uninterruptible electricity supplies delivered by Vertiv/Celltech. Tenders are wanted from session operators with the professional, technical, resource and financial prerequisites necessary for fulfilment of the contract. Actors ́ prerequisite for fulfilment of the contract must, on the basis of the provisions applicable to the tender documentation, be further documented by submitted tender offers, where requested as this.
Official publications
- TED · 00681625-2025 · 16 October 2025
- OJS · 199/2025 · 16 October 2025