Service Framework Contract for the provision of “Support to European Military Airworthiness Requirements (EMAR) Development, Implementation and Training”
Buyer: European Defence Agency
- Published
- 30 July 2025
- Submission deadline
- 18 September 2025, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €700,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00498790-2025
- Reference
- ad18e80f-1235-425a-9923-942df402966f
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 73410000Investigación y tecnología militares
Description
The overall objective of this call for tenders is the provision of subject matter expertise to support EDA in managing the activities of the MAWA Forum. More specifically, the expertise shall include: a) an in-depth knowledge of the development and content of the EASA regulations (plus their associated supporting documentation); b) adequate knowledge of military aviation environment, including initial certification and continuing airworthiness procedures to be able to provide the MAWA Forum with the specialist advice and guidance needed; c) an understanding of the implications of any military-specific proposals considered during the development of the necessary documents and/or their updates; d) adequate knowledge of the EMAR system applicable to military aviation as well as its specificities compared to the EASA PARTs environment, applicable to civil aviation; e) adequate knowledge in defining military airworthiness certification criteria and airworthiness codes to propose changes and amendments to the EMACC; f) adequate knowledge of civil and military certification procedures, especially in the definition of Type Certification Basis (TCB) to improve the usability of the EMACC H…
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00498790-2025 · 30 July 2025
- OJS · 144/2025 · 30 July 2025