Service Contracts for the provision of “Support to the implementation of the EU Capability Development Priorities in the Maritime Domain”
Buyer: European Defence Agency
- Published
- 6 March 2025
- Submission deadline
- 7 April 2025, 17:00
- Estimated value
- €1,900,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00149003-2025
- Reference
- 41032f2e-ab18-4b0a-96db-8888b5327b3b
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 73400000Servicios de investigación y desarrollo de materiales de seguridad y defensa
Description
The present call for tenders aims to ensure contractual support to the implementation of the priorities for the next four (4) years. The capability development areas to be covered are: - Current Naval Surface Systems, including upgrades of both weapon and support systems; - Next Generation Naval Surface Combat Systems; - Long Range Armed Manned and Unmanned Maritime Systems including related tests & experimentations; - Seabed Warfare and Deep-Water Operations; - Underwater surveillance architecture and processes for data collection, fusion, analysis, and dissemination; - Underwater Force Protection Systems; - Anti-Submarine Warfare; - Maritime Situational Awareness.
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Provision of studies and support to concept development | 73400000 Servicios de investigación y desarrollo de materiales de seguridad y defensa | €900,000 |
| 2 | Provision of services in support to exercises, operational experimentation and testing, demonstrations and related activities | 71600000 Servicios de ensayo, análisis y consultoría técnicos | €1,000,000 |
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00149003-2025 · 6 March 2025
- OJS · 46/2025 · 6 March 2025