Service concession contract for user controlled personal assistance (BPA) for Melhus and Skaun municipalities.
Buyer: Melhus Kommune
- Published
- 12 December 2025
- Estimated value
- 100,000,000 kr
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00825872-2025
- Reference
- 2459d620-e827-45f0-b267-18be2be1a228
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 85300000Servicios de asistencia social y servicios conexos
- 85311100Servicios de bienestar social proporcionados a ancianos
- 85311200Servicios de bienestar social proporcionados a minusválidos
- 85312000Servicios de asistencia social sin alojamiento
- 85312400Servicios de bienestar social no prestados por instituciones residenciales
Description
Melhus and Skaun municipalities invite tenderers to a tender contest for a new concession period for the delivery of BPA services, in the period 01.01.2026 - 31.12.2030. The contracting authority is practising free user choice for user-controlled personal assistance (BPA). The BPA services shall be able to include both existing users in the municipality, as well as any new users who are added during the contract period. There is a political decision on free user choice in the municipality. Free choice of users means that users who have BPA individual decisions from the municipality can freely choose between private tenderers who the municipality has a service concession agreement with or municipal operations (BPA services carried out by the municipality itself). See the attached tender documentation for further details.
Official publications
- TED · 00825872-2025 · 12 December 2025
- OJS · 240/2025 · 12 December 2025