Self Service Procurement (incl. Guided Buying)
Buyer: 50Hertz Transmission GmbH
- Published
- 8 July 2025
- Place of performance
- DE300
- Procedure
- Other
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00444184-2025
- Reference
- c695b037-0791-48f4-a1a5-3945005c01fd
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
Description
To participate in the tender (1st stage: prequalification, 2nd stage: bidding phase), please request access to the Ariba Sourcing Platform from Ms. Edina Kinga Toth at edinakinga.toth@50hertz.com. The following details need to be provided: • the name of the legal entity; • general phone number; • address; • VAT number; • name + email + telephone of the contact(s). Deadlines: (1) Questions about the process: 08/08/2025, End of Day (2) Participation requests via Ariba: 15/08/2025, End of Day (3) Invitation to bid: 25/08/2025 (4) Submission of questions about the bid: 03/09/2025, End of Day (5) Deadline for submission of bids: 18/09/2025, End of Day
Official publications
- TED · 00444184-2025 · 8 July 2025
- OJS · 128/2025 · 8 July 2025