Selection of an advisor for financing arrangement
Buyer: Centralny Port Komunikacyjny sp. z o.o.
- Published
- 25 April 2025
- Submission deadline
- 8 May 2025, 10:00
- Place of performance
- Warszawa, PL911
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00266985-2025
- Reference
- 0dc6e005-a8fa-42db-9772-6d5ab971d9a6
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79412000Servicios de consultoría en gestión financiera
Description
1. The Subject of the Contract is advisory regarding the arrangement of debt financing for the CPK company. The Contractor will participate in all activities carried out by the Contracting Authority related to securing debt financing for the construction of CPK Airport. The aim is to secure debt financing, taking into account factors such as: the size of investment expenditures and optimizing the financing structure of the CPK Airport construction project, including aspects such as: the bankability of the Investment, the amount of financing secured, return rates, financing costs, debt servicing capacity, and investment risks. At all stages of work, the Contractor will consider all realistically possible debt instruments, including but not limited to loans, bonds, private debt, vendor financing, as well as potentially available support mechanisms, including but not limited to guarantees from export credit agencies and state guarantees. 2. The Contracting Authority envisages the award of contracts under the option right (Optional contract). The scope of the Optional Contract includes: extension of services under Tasks 1–11 of the Basic Contract by up to 6 months. The Contracting Auth…
Award criteria
- Price — 1. The total number of points that can be obtained within the "Price – fixed remuneration" criterion is 15 points. 2. The number of points in the "Price – fixed remuneration" criterion is calculated…
- Price — 1. The total number of points that can be obtained within the "Price – variable remuneration" criterion is 25 points. 2. The number of points in the "Price – variable remuneration" criterion is…
- Quality — 1. The "Methodology" criterion will be evaluated based on the document "Methodology of Contract Performance" attached to the offer and the meeting held with the Contractor, during which the…
Official publications
- TED · 00266985-2025 · 25 April 2025
- OJS · 81/2025 · 25 April 2025
Other tenders from Centralny Port Komunikacyjny sp. z o.o.
- Umowa Ramowa dla postępowania prowadzonego w trybie przetargu nieograniczonego pn: „Usługi badań laboratoryjnych dla robót zasadniczych…
- Świadczenie usług Generalnego Inżyniera Kontraktu dla budowy Lotniska w ramach Inwestycji Centralnego Portu Komunikacyjnego
- Zakup subskrypcji oprogramowania biurowego wraz z usługami rozwoju
- Budowa tunelu kolejowego oraz dworca kolejowego wraz z wykonaniem niezbędnych prac projektowych - w ramach realizacji inwestycji pod nazwą…
- Świadczenie usług doradztwa prawnego w obszarze planowanych przez Spółkę CPK projektów energetycznych, ciepłowniczych i chłodniczych
- Zaprojektowanie, dostawa, montaż oraz uruchomienie i serwis Urządzeń Transportu Bliskiego dla Lotniska CPK
- Świadczenie usług Generalnego Inżyniera Kontraktu dla budowy Lotniska w ramach Inwestycji Centralnego Portu Komunikacyjnego
- Doradca prawny i podatkowy w transakcji dotyczącej spółki CPK.Lotnisko
- Dostawa urządzeń zgodnie z zawartą umową ramową na dostawy sprzętu komputerowego dla części 2 (Monitory)
- Dostawa urządzeń zgodnie z zawartą umową ramową na dostawy sprzętu komputerowego dla części 1 (Laptopy)