Selection of a corporate payment solutions provider of virtual cards for the payment of travel-related services processed by the Travel Management Company
Buyer: European Parliament, ITEC - Directorate-General for Innovation and Technological Support
- Published
- 6 June 2024
- Procedure
- Negotiated procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00333898-2024
- Reference
- bbb542bf-afc6-4071-bfc2-1336a8d5db6c
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79997000Servicios de viajes de negocios
Description
In accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 18 July 2018 on the financial rules applicable to the general budget of the European Union, the European Parliament has decided to launch this procurement procedure for the selection of a corporate payment solutions provider of virtual cards (e.g. lodge cards and any other types of virtual cards), for the payment of travel-related services processed by the Travel Management Company under contract with the European Parliament, the European Court of Auditors, the European Economic and Social Committee, the European Committee of the Regions and the European Ombudsman.
Lots (4)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Selection of a corporate payment solutions provider of virtual cards for the payment of travel-related services processed by the Travel Management Company - Lot I | 79997000 Servicios de viajes de negocios | — |
| 2 | Selection of a corporate payment solutions provider of virtual cards for the payment of travel-related services processed by the Travel Management Company - Lot II | 79997000 Servicios de viajes de negocios | — |
| 3 | Selection of a corporate payment solutions provider of virtual cards for the payment of travel-related services processed by the Travel Management Company - Lot III | 79997000 Servicios de viajes de negocios | — |
| 4 | Selection of a corporate payment solutions provider of virtual cards for the payment of travel-related services processed by the Travel Management Company - Lot IV | 79997000 Servicios de viajes de negocios | — |
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00333898-2024 · 6 June 2024
- OJS · 109/2024 · 6 June 2024
Other tenders from European Parliament, ITEC - Directorate-General for Innovation and Technological Support
- European Parliament Ambassador School in Finland
- EPRS/DIRB/SER/26/014N Negotiated procedure without publication of a contract notice: increase of ceilings for Multiple Interinstitutional…
- APPEL D’OFFRES N° 06D20/2025/M056 Parlement européen - Mission de Bureau de Contrôle - Contrat-cadre
- Mise à disposition de personnel de service d'accueil pour Europa Experience Paris – espace interactif consacré à l’Union européenne
- Provision of support services for management of Information centre and the Europa Experience Multimedia Centre in the House of European…
- Support for the organisation of events and other communication and information activities of the European Parliament Liaison Office in…
- Monitoring and analysis services of the Cyprus media
- Support for the organisation of events and other communication and information activities of the European Parliament Liaison Office in…
- Monitoring and analysis services of the Slovak media
- Monitoring and analysis services of the Czech media