Sanitation tender Vesar - Consultation Draft
Buyer: Vestfold Avfall og Ressurs AS
- Published
- 7 March 2024
- Place of performance
- NO091
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00141047-2024
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 90511000Servicios de recogida de desperdicios
Description
Tenderers in the market are given the opportunity to comment on Vesar's provisional draft of the tender documentation for the procurement of sanitation services. Input is wanted on the tender documentation, annex 1 and annex 2. Annex 3b has an overview of the number and distribution of collection units per 1 March 2024. Tenderers are encouraged to provide input for the draft, and emphasis is put on the fact that this document is only to be seen as a provisional sketch for the competition. The hearing deadline is set for 5 April 2024.
Official publications
- TED · 00141047-2024 · 7 March 2024
- OJS · 48/2024 · 7 March 2024