Sanitation services for RENO Troms, RENO Salten and REVE Agder and Rogaland - three independent sub-contracts (R01642, R01698 and R01699)
Buyer: Forsvarsbygg
- Published
- 16 May 2025
- Submission deadline
- 24 June 2025, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 199,810,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO071
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00318195-2025
- Reference
- 5939350b-b783-4b42-9d00-cfad4d1ab5ce
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 90510000Eliminación y tratamiento de desperdicios
- 90500000Servicios relacionados con desperdicios y residuos
- 90511000Servicios de recogida de desperdicios
- 90512000Servicios de transporte de desperdicios
- 90513000Servicios de tratamiento y eliminación de desperdicios y residuos no peligrosos
- 90514000Servicios de reciclado de desperdicios
Description
The Norwegian Defence Estates Agency invites tenderers to submit tenders for a framework agreement for sanitation services for the following independent sub-contracts: Sub-contract 1: The Norwegian Defence Estates Agency, Northern Region, Troms (excluding Harstad with surrounding area), contract number R01642Delkontrakt 2: Forsvarsbygg region nord, Nordland, avtalenummer R01698Delkontrakt 3: Forsvarsbygg region vest, Agder og Rogaland, avtalenummer R01699It is possible to submit a tender for one or several of the sub areas above. Each sub-area will be evaluated individually and treated as separate tenders. This applies to both the qualification requirements and award criteria. The objective of the agreements is to cover the need for waste management, the procurement of waste equipment, the hire of waste equipment, maintenance and repairs of equipment, as well as consultancy services connected to waste management. The assignment also involves taking care of the Contracting Authority's own owned equipment that is used for waste management NB - If tenders are submitted for several sub-contracts, a complete tender (all tender documents) shall be submitted per sub-contract.
Lots (3)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R01642 Sanitation Services Troms | 90510000 Eliminación y tratamiento de desperdicios | 112,050,000 kr |
| 2 | R01698 Sanitation services Nordland | 90510000 Eliminación y tratamiento de desperdicios | 32,640,000 kr |
| 3 | R01699 Sanitation Services Agder and Rogaland | 90510000 Eliminación y tratamiento de desperdicios | 55,120,000 kr |
Official publications
- TED · 00318195-2025 · 16 May 2025
- OJS · 94/2025 · 16 May 2025