Rush procurement of hook vehicle
Buyer: GLÅMDAL INTERKOMMUNALE RENOVASJONSSELSKAP IKS
- Published
- 21 August 2024
- Submission deadline
- 5 September 2024, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 3,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO020
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00501706-2024
- Reference
- 7463d7d2-cdf1-40dd-9af8-1e08bd9f69a5
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 34144510Vehículos para desperdicios
- 34130000Vehículos de motor para el transporte de mercancías
- 34134200Camiones basculantes
- 34140000Vehículos pesados
Description
Glåmdal Interkommunale Renovasjonsselskap IKS hereby invites relevant actors to a tender competition for the procurement of a hook vehicle. Due to damage with subsequent wreckage of the previous hook vehicle, we are due to putting in place a replacement as soon as possible. This tender invitation will be submitted by Glåmdal Interkommunale Renovasjonsselskap, who will also be the contracting authority for the final contract. Tenders are wanted for the entire assignment together, including options. The tender shall consist of 1 copy of the completed tender documentation with binding tender letters. In addition one copy with confidentiality must be delivered. The deadline for receipt of tenders is 05.09.2024 (12:00)
Official publications
- TED · 00501706-2024 · 21 August 2024
- OJS · 162/2024 · 21 August 2024
Other tenders from GLÅMDAL INTERKOMMUNALE RENOVASJONSSELSKAP IKS
- Consumable equipment and waste containers for sanitation for Solør Renovasjon IKS and Glåmdal Interkommunale Renovasjonsselskap IKS…
- Consumable equipment and waste containers for sanitation for Solør Renovasjon IKS and Glåmdal Interkommunale Renovasjonsselskap IKS…
- Procurement of a mill for waste 2025
- Procurement of a compressor vehicle with crane 2024
- Procurement of a refuse collection vehicle for two chamber 2024