Rollag Health Centre
Buyer: ROLLAG KOMMUNE
- Published
- 12 August 2024
- Submission deadline
- 16 September 2024, 10:00
- Place of performance
- NO082
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00485180-2024
- Reference
- bb4f2515-4b56-4ba6-94f1-5dc02852d773
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45000000Trabajos de construcción
- 45200000Trabajos generales de construcción de inmuebles y obras de ingeniería civil
- 45210000Trabajos de construcción de inmuebles
- 45215000Trabajos de construcción de edificios relacionados con la salud y los servicios sociales, de crematorios y aseos públicos
- 45215200Trabajos de construcción de edificios para servicios sociales
- 45215210Trabajos de construcción de centros de acogida
- 45215213Trabajos de construcción de casas de reposo
Description
Rollag municipality has decided to construct a new health centre with 18 residential units, located in Veggli. The new health centre shall be constructed with prefabricated modules. Emphasis has been put on the departments being adapted to persons with dementia, as there is an increasing need for these types of places. Residential units institution dementia 10 pcs. Residential units, somatics, 4 units. Residential units short-term 4 units. In addition, some support functions/residential groups. Residential units shall be located in 1'. the home care service and joint functions for the institution and the home care service. In addition, common areas, a vestibula, a café and a production kitchen. At second. On the 1st floor the health service and administration will be located and some operational areas. The site is in the immediate vicinity of the centre of Veggli and shall be re-regulated. '-See the attached documents for further details.
Award criteria
- Price — Price Form Part 1 Annex 1.1
- Quality — Climate and environmental considerations. Description in Part 1 annex 1'. The tender documentation point 5.3
- Quality — Quality of the offered team. Description in Part 1 annex 1'. The tender documentation point 5.4
Official publications
- TED · 00485180-2024 · 12 August 2024
- OJS · 156/2024 · 12 August 2024