RFI - Bread and confectionery
Buyer: Trondheim kommune
- Published
- 15 April 2024
- Estimated value
- 27,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO060
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00220058-2024
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 15810000Productos de panificación, pasteles y productos de pastelería frescos
- 15811000Productos a base de pan
- 15811100Pan
- 15811511Bocadillos y emparedados preparados
Description
Trondheim municipality would like input from the market in connection with the work on the tender documentation for a new contract for bread and confectionery. 3 contracts will be signed: Fresh bread for the Production KitchenFrosne bread for the municipality ́s other entitiesFersk baked goods and confectionery Requirement Specifications, award criteria and tender form are therefore separate per lot. The competition is planned to be announced in May. The new contract will start 01.11.2024.
Official publications
- TED · 00220058-2024 · 15 April 2024
- OJS · 74/2024 · 15 April 2024